.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7354,185
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2274,491
EsquelArgentina 4,4232,749
EzeizaArgentina 3,0181,875
East SaleAustralia 14,3108,892
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5609,048
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5619,048
EssendonAustralia 14,3848,938
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,164723
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,3021,431
EspinosaBrazil 309192
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6754,769
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9846,204
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9916,208
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9906,208
Edson, AbCanada 10,1736,321
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8506,742
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6996,027
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1215,668
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0086,841
Eureka, NtCanada 10,6036,589
ErlianChina 15,7249,771
El CaranoColombia 4,3922,730
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,1965,714
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7982,981
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6162,868
El ArishEgypt 9,3635,818
El TorEgypt 9,2455,745
ErfurtGermany 8,6845,396
EssenGermany 8,4995,281
EsfahanIran 11,0406,860
EilatIsrael 9,4125,849
EsashiJapan 16,75410,411
EldoretKenya 8,5745,328
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,7519,166
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9483,696
EeldeNetherlands 8,6075,348
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9168,026
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7713,586
EnuguNigeria 5,8073,608
EncarnacionParaguay 2,2291,385
EvoraPortugal 6,6654,142
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,0419,968
EkimcanRussia 15,4829,620
Elat’MaRussia 10,7186,660
ElistaRussia 10,6796,636
ErbogacenRussia 14,0658,740
EssejRussia 13,2798,252
Ed DueimSudan 8,6415,369
El FasherSudan 7,9074,914
El GeneinaSudan 7,6084,728
El ObeidSudan 8,3975,218
El ShowakSudan 9,0125,600
En NahudSudan 8,1955,092
EdirneTurkey 9,1835,706
ErzincanTurkey 10,1366,299
ErzurumTurkey 10,2806,388
EskisehirTurkey 9,4135,849
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3207,035
EntebbeUganda 8,2555,130
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3995,219
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3475,187
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6174,733
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6464,130
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8934,283
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0465,621
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0645,011
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4925,277
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9744,334
Elko, NvUsa 9,6505,996
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1975,093
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0854,402
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5155,913
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1314,431
Erie, PaUsa 7,2554,508
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0515,003
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3396,424
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7254,800
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3226,414
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7475,435
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2905,773
Evansville, InUsa 7,3974,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -