Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6537,863
NeuquenArgentina 3,9422,450
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,2111,995
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4198,960
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,64410,343
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5849,063
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7849,187
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7273,559
NatitingouBenin 5,3643,333
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,087676
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4634,016
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1063,795
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9124,917
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5306,543
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2564,509
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8344,868
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0646,875
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6335,986
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5724,705
N’DjamenaChad 6,8034,227
NanchangChina 17,06510,605
NanjingChina 17,05510,598
NanningChina 16,61310,323
NicosiaCyprus 9,4605,879
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0095,598
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7242,936
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7692,964
NegeleEthiopia 9,1605,692
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5819,061
NandiFiji 14,5819,061
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,9376,175
NancyFrance 8,2595,132
NantesFrance 7,7254,800
NiceFrance 7,9534,942
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9585,566
NurembergGermany 8,5915,338
NurnbergGermany 8,5885,337
NaxosGreece 8,8815,519
NanortalikGreenland 8,0915,028
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2075,100
NordGreenland 10,5556,559
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5785,330
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2992,672
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6398,475
New DelhiIndia 13,4488,357
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2415,121
NaganoJapan 17,33510,772
NagasakiJapan 17,60210,938
NagoJapan 18,09911,247
NagoyaJapan 17,49710,873
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,11611,258
NaraJapan 17,53810,898
NazeJapan 18,01811,197
NemuroJapan 16,52910,271
NiigataJapan 17,19610,686
NikkoJapan 17,32610,766
NobeokaJapan 17,67910,986
NairobiKenya 8,6885,399
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1398,165
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2018,203
NidaLithuania 9,5065,907
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6566,001
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5125,911
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1985,095
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1705,077
NaraMali 4,8583,019
NioroMali 4,6892,914
NemaMauritania 4,9593,081
NouakchottMauritania 4,4062,738
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0949,380
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0028,079
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0548,112
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9348,038
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6223,494
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7034,165
NiameyNiger 5,6063,484
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,1186,287
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,5516,557
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6556,621
NawabshahPakistan 12,5747,814
NokkundiPakistan 12,0407,482
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3651,470
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,09911,247
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,4847,136
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,3789,556
NikolaevRussia 9,8066,094
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,4999,631
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7149,144
NizneangarskRussia 14,5979,071
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,1938,820
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,8747,378
NovgorodRussia 10,2206,351
NovosibirskRussia 13,2958,262
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6578,486
No. 6Sudan 8,8845,520
NyalaSudan 7,8064,851
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,34610,158
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8569,853
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7689,798
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,9129,888
NarathiwatThailand 15,9279,897
NigdeTurkey 9,6806,015
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3787,070
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0046,217
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4284,616
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4284,616
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2014,475
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2434,501
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7824,836
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7824,214
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8124,233
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1564,447
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0615,009
New London, WiUsa 7,9314,928
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0344,371
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0524,382
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2325,115
New YorkUsa 6,8344,247
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7924,221
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8094,231
Newark, NjUsa 6,8164,236
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8914,904
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7264,180
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0044,974
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8604,263
Newport, TnUsa 6,9454,316
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8517,986
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5974,099
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3345,179
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4006,462
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4445,248
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5165,292
Norton, KsUsa 8,4015,220
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3274,553
NdolaZambia 7,5684,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -