.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3617,681
TiranaAlbania 8,6615,382
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4384,001
TebessaAlgeria 7,4524,631
TimimounAlgeria 6,4504,008
TindoufAlgeria 5,7323,562
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1464,440
TrelewArgentina 4,1052,551
TucumanArgentina 2,9461,831
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,40110,192
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,40210,193
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,41110,819
TibooburraAustralia 15,3319,527
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,36710,170
TshaneBotswana 6,7484,193
TaguatingaBrazil 549341
TarauacaBrazil 3,2492,019
TauaBrazil 738459
TefeBrazil 2,7611,716
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 588365
TeresinaBrazil 847526
TiriosBrazil 2,3001,429
TorresBrazil 2,0541,277
TracuateuaBrazil 1,416880
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,428887
TriunfoBrazil 634394
TucuruiBrazil 1,345836
TuriacuBrazil 1,285799
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9686,194
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2927,017
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2825,768
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1756,323
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2225,731
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2545,129
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8544,880
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3414,561
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3574,572
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2864,527
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6855,397
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8674,267
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,2382,634
TaiyuanChina 16,21710,077
TaoyuanChina 17,72211,012
TengchongChina 15,5879,686
T√łnderDenmark 8,8515,500
TylstrupDenmark 9,0645,632
TystofteDenmark 8,9955,590
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7482,951
TahrirEgypt 9,0655,633
TantaEgypt 9,0975,653
TallinEstonia 9,9126,160
TartuEstonia 9,9536,185
TampereFinland 9,9776,200
TurkuFinland 9,8566,125
ToulonFrance 7,8344,868
ToulouseFrance 7,6024,724
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0876,890
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,2396,984
TchibanGabon 5,8633,643
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6336,608
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3615,196
TamaleGhana 5,0983,168
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8565,503
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6645,384
TimehriGuyana 2,8231,754
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8533,637
TelaHonduras 5,9673,708
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2728,247
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2728,247
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,75810,414
TabrizIran 10,6646,627
TeheranIran 11,0596,872
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4915,898
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4295,238
TarvisioItaly 8,5445,309
TermoliItaly 8,3585,194
TorinoItaly 8,0835,023
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0905,027
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9304,928
TrevicoItaly 8,3185,169
TrevisoItaly 8,4005,220
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5025,283
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0815,022
TabouIvory Coast 4,2062,614
TadotsuJapan 17,55110,906
TakadaJapan 17,28710,742
TakamatsuJapan 17,55310,908
TakayamaJapan 17,38910,805
TanegashimaJapan 17,85011,092
TatenoJapan 17,39910,812
TateyamaJapan 17,51910,886
TokushimaJapan 17,59010,930
TokyoJapan 17,44210,839
TomakomaiJapan 16,66210,354
TottoriJapan 17,42910,831
ToyamaJapan 17,32710,767
ToyookaJapan 17,43310,833
TsuJapan 17,54110,900
TsurugaJapan 17,43510,834
TsuyamaJapan 17,47110,857
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1387,542
TripoliLebanon 9,6545,999
TobrukLibya 8,5185,293
TripoliLibya 7,6664,764
TelsiaiLithuania 9,6125,973
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6576,001
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2555,751
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9675,572
ThyoloMalawi 8,2145,104
TawauMalaysia 17,55710,910
TessalitMali 5,8953,663
TimbuktuMali 5,3303,312
TombMali 5,3283,311
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7702,964
TacubayaMexico 7,2584,510
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2674,516
TarialanMongolia 14,7179,145
TosontsengelMongolia 14,5469,039
TsetserlegMongolia 14,8279,214
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,2689,487
TangierMorocco 6,5374,062
TarfayaMorocco 5,4433,382
TazaMorocco 6,5314,059
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5079,636
TaungooMyanmar 15,4609,607
ThandweMyanmar 15,2399,469
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1319,403
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7757,939
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2668,244
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8227,968
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9548,050
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1168,150
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8888,009
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0468,107
TahouaNiger 5,9733,712
TillaberyNiger 5,5793,467
TaejonNorth Korea 17,13910,651
TromsoNorway 10,2376,362
TrondheimNorway 9,5275,920
ThumraitOman 10,9916,830
TacnaPeru 3,1531,960
TarapotoPeru 3,8922,418
TrujilloPeru 4,1522,580
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,52911,514
TorunPoland 9,2435,744
TimisoaraRomania 9,0035,595
TambovRussia 10,6366,609
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,2567,616
TaraRussia 12,7277,909
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,6227,843
TermezRussia 12,4967,765
TernejRussia 16,40410,193
TobolskRussia 12,3397,668
TomskRussia 13,3468,293
Tot’MaRussia 10,8946,769
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,6327,229
TuapseRussia 10,2316,358
TuraRussia 13,5528,421
TurukhanskRussia 12,9988,077
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7036,030
TortosaSpain 7,3324,556
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7408,538
TokerSudan 9,3315,798
TartousSyria 9,6766,013
TaipeiTaiwan 17,74811,029
TaboraTanzania 8,1755,080
TakThailand 15,7509,787
TrangThailand 15,7129,764
TabligboTogo 5,1953,228
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9712,468
TunisTunisia 7,6984,784
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2727,004
TireeUk 8,3155,167
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3945,216
TernopilUkraine 9,4885,896
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,6491,646
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8044,228
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2067,585
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9324,308
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6284,118
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3203,927
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5924,096
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7764,211
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Temple, TxUsa 7,6924,780
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0864,403
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0114,356
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3504,567
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0344,993
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4254,614
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3625,818
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0294,989
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0274,367
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5455,310
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7284,181
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9055,534
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8734,892
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0614,388
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2935,153
TashkentUzbekistan 12,6477,859
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1301,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -