Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,2493,262
UaupesBrazil 3,1671,968
UbatubaBrazil 1,271790
UberabaBrazil 1,060659
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9776,200
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0608,737
UpernavikGreenland 9,5525,936
UummannaqGreenland 9,2915,774
UdineItaly 8,4935,278
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0294,989
UenoJapan 17,53410,896
UnzendakeJapan 17,61710,947
UrakawaJapan 16,69910,377
UshibukaJapan 17,66310,976
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,34510,779
UwajimaJapan 17,63610,959
UkmergeLithuania 9,7146,036
UtenaLithuania 9,7736,073
UlaangomMongolia 14,1048,764
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,1089,388
UlgiiMongolia 14,0078,704
UliastaiMongolia 14,5209,023
UmnugoviMongolia 14,1208,775
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,3569,542
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,14010,651
UfaRussia 11,6067,212
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,1467,548
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,8419,222
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,6269,089
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,7769,182
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,4457,112
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7389,158
Ust-MajaRussia 14,6879,127
Ust-OlojRussia 13,8158,585
Umm BeninSudan 8,7805,456
UmeňSweden 9,9506,183
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,36410,169
Udon ThaniThailand 16,13710,028
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8499,849
UrfaTurkey 9,9966,212
UsakTurkey 9,2755,763
Uman’Ukraine 9,7576,063
UzgorodUkraine 9,2225,731
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0504,381
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3304,555
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5674,702
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3074,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -