Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,9241,817
ReconquistaArgentina 2,6451,644
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2562,023
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,0123,115
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6061,619
RosarioArgentina 3,0011,865
RichmondAustralia 14,7229,149
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8159,828
RecifeBrazil 867539
RemansoBrazil 335208
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8941,798
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,166725
Rio NegroBrazil 1,7431,083
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,183735
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9576,187
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6935,402
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2925,774
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2945,775
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3726,445
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4424,625
RuoqiangChina 14,2668,865
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5562,831
RandersDenmark 9,0165,603
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8152,992
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7622,959
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2184,486
RumipambaEcuador 4,2962,670
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3985,840
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3075,784
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2085,722
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2831,419
RostockGermany 8,9615,568
RhodesGreece 9,0715,637
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0315,612
ReykhólarIceland 8,8215,482
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6885,399
RamsarIran 11,0226,849
RashtIran 10,9386,797
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9574,945
RadicofaniItaly 8,1955,092
Resia PassItaly 8,3725,203
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3235,172
RivoltoItaly 8,4765,267
Rolle PassItaly 8,4185,231
RomeItaly 8,1845,085
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1565,068
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4935,278
RumoiJapan 16,51410,262
RigaLatvia 9,7546,061
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6295,983
RodriguesMauritius 11,0416,861
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,4818,999
RabatMorocco 6,3453,943
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4339,590
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5604,077
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0428,104
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9108,023
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1498,171
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8647,994
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2368,225
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0458,106
RivasNicaragua 5,5843,470
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6347,851
RebolyRussia 10,4146,471
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3806,450
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4016,464
RagaSudan 7,7694,828
RashadSudan 8,4405,245
RenkSudan 8,6185,355
RumbekSudan 8,1435,060
RanongThailand 15,6489,724
Roi EtThailand 16,23410,088
RizeTurkey 10,2576,374
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1347,540
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6676,007
RomnyUkraine 10,0526,247
RovnoUkraine 9,5685,946
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3307,041
RochaUruguay 2,7651,718
Racine, WiUsa 7,7514,817
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6654,142
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8555,503
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8585,504
Reading, PaUsa 6,8764,273
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1476,305
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3395,803
Redding, CaUsa 10,1616,314
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5025,904
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9246,167
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5764,708
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7134,171
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7134,171
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8554,260
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1305,052
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2074,478
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2995,157
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7954,844
Rockville, InUsa 7,5034,662
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1685,076
Rome, GaUsa 6,9324,308
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6825,395
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2906,394
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4045,223
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7654,204
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7664,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -