Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1084,417
In SalahAlgeria 6,4794,026
InnsbruckAustria 8,4555,254
IbiriteBrazil 876544
IguatuBrazil 726451
IlheusBrazil 353219
ImperatrizBrazil 1,031640
IndaialBrazil 1,7911,113
IpameriBrazil 926576
IraiBrazil 2,0411,268
IreceBrazil 15093
ItaberabaBrazil 10364
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1491,336
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8511,150
ItamarandibaBrazil 608378
ItaperunaBrazil 962598
ItapevaBrazil 1,492927
ItirucuBrazil 179111
ItuacuBrazil 13987
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7151,066
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1086,903
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5695,325
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3917,078
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7975,466
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8046,714
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1891,982
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2154,484
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,4133,364
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8122,990
IzobambaEcuador 4,3162,682
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2025,718
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0163,739
IoanninaGreece 8,6515,376
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,1265,671
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3545,813
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3098,270
IranshahrIran 11,8237,347
IstranaItaly 8,3985,218
IidaJapan 17,46110,851
IizukaJapan 17,53710,898
IrakoJapan 17,55710,910
IriomotejimaJapan 17,97111,167
IrozakiJapan 17,56510,915
IshigakijimaJapan 18,00911,191
IshinomakiJapan 17,12710,643
IwamizawaJapan 16,59410,312
IzuharaJapan 17,43210,832
IrbidJordan 9,5955,962
IfraneMorocco 6,3993,977
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8187,965
IlorinNigeria 5,5923,475
InchonNorth Korea 17,00010,564
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6286,604
IslamabadPakistan 13,0348,099
IquitosPeru 3,6422,263
IloiloPhilippines 18,25311,342
IasiRomania 9,5095,909
IcaRussia 15,0129,328
IlirnejRussia 13,5648,429
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,5809,682
IrkutskRussia 14,6479,102
Ivdel’Russia 11,8677,374
IbizaSpain 7,2374,497
IspartaTurkey 9,3305,798
IstanbulTurkey 9,3455,807
IzmirTurkey 9,0855,645
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3785,827
IzmailUkraine 9,5165,913
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Independence, KsUsa 7,9304,927
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1034,414
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4364,621
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0364,994
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5005,282
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3543,949
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0865,024
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0054,974
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0884,405
IsokaZambia 8,0485,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -