Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3173,926
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1944,471
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1994,474
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5244,676
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,9891,858
AzulArgentina 3,2582,025
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7319,154
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2908,880
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9399,905
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9379,903
AmberleyAustralia 15,2949,504
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7456,677
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8956,770
AimoresBrazil 770478
AlagoinhasBrazil 309192
AltamiraBrazil 1,581983
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8581,154
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,203747
ApodiBrazil 864537
AracajuBrazil 506315
AracuaiBrazil 484301
AragarcasBrazil 1,227762
AraxaBrazil 978608
Arco VerdeBrazil 659409
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4156,472
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3796,450
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4537,117
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7604,201
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,6256,602
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3735,203
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4125,227
AbecheChad 7,4594,635
AntofagastaChile 3,2942,047
AricaChile 3,1651,967
AltaiChina 13,9368,660
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2672,652
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2552,644
AraucaColombia 3,9102,430
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8212,996
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6832,910
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7262,937
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0185,604
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1965,714
AswanEgypt 9,0205,605
AsyutEgypt 8,9585,566
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0803,778
AsmaraEritrea 9,3615,817
AssabEritrea 9,6986,027
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1745,701
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9344,930
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5886,580
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5527,178
AccraGhana 4,9833,096
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0965,652
AthensGreece 8,7895,462
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7795,455
AasiaatGreenland 9,0835,644
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6995,405
AputiteqGreenland 8,9645,570
AkureyriIceland 8,9145,539
AgraIndia 13,5358,411
AhmedabadIndia 12,9878,070
AkolaIndia 13,4288,344
AllahabadIndia 13,9118,644
AmritsarIndia 13,2098,208
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,86911,104
AbadanIran 10,6756,634
ArakIran 10,8926,768
AlbengaItaly 8,0384,995
AlgheroItaly 7,8134,855
AmendolaItaly 8,3815,208
AnconaItaly 8,3575,193
ArezzoItaly 8,2365,118
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5882,851
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6542,892
AbashiriJapan 16,47610,239
AburatsuJapan 17,77611,046
AikawaJapan 17,18410,678
AjiroJapan 17,51510,884
AkitaJapan 16,99310,559
AkuneJapan 17,68610,990
AomoriJapan 16,86610,481
AsahikawaJapan 16,52810,271
AsosanJapan 17,62910,955
AmmanJordan 9,5885,958
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2438,230
AinaziLatvia 9,8236,104
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5685,946
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8236,104
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4445,868
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7846,080
AtarMauritania 4,8082,988
AgalegaMauritius 10,6086,592
AcapulcoMexico 7,1934,470
AayanbulagMongolia 14,6539,105
AltaiMongolia 14,5579,046
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,9869,312
AgadirMorocco 5,8643,644
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4605,257
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8818,004
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0628,117
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1928,198
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3458,293
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5673,459
AgadezNiger 6,3403,939
AsuncionParaguay 2,2131,375
ArequipaPeru 3,2742,034
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,08511,238
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2895,773
AradRomania 9,0285,610
AjanRussia 15,1359,405
AldanRussia 14,7769,182
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,0726,880
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,8017,955
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,7419,781
AnadyrRussia 13,4938,385
ArkhangelskRussia 10,8846,763
ArmavirRussia 10,4146,471
AstrakhanRussia 10,9666,814
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8128,583
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0634,389
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0434,376
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0804,400
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8454,253
Abu HamedSudan 8,9195,543
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,7895,461
AqiqSudan 9,3715,823
ArbaatSudan 9,2955,776
AromaSudan 9,0915,649
AtbaraSudan 8,9265,546
Abu KamalSyria 10,1046,279
AleppoSyria 9,8326,110
AranyaprathetThailand 16,10610,009
AtakpameTogo 5,2033,233
AdanaTurkey 9,6976,026
AfyonTurkey 9,3695,822
AnkaraTurkey 9,6055,969
AntalyaTurkey 9,3105,785
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6907,264
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5485,312
AberporthUk 8,0144,980
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0605,009
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8646,129
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9236,166
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1836,949
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1646,938
ArtigasUruguay 2,5201,566
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2194,486
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6115,351
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4636,502
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9574,945
Ada, MnUsa 8,6155,354
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4684,640
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7264,180
Akron, OhUsa 7,2314,494
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7145,415
Albany, GaUsa 6,7174,174
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9814,338
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1685,076
Albion, NeUsa 8,3755,204
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6615,382
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4955,279
Algona, IaUsa 8,1665,075
Alice, TxUsa 7,5794,710
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8774,274
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7185,417
Alma, MiUsa 7,6044,725
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6834,774
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1895,089
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2715,140
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8754,272
Amite, LaUsa 7,1204,424
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2237,596
Anderson, InUsa 7,4394,623
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8694,269
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4684,640
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1626,936
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6324,121
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2103,859
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8724,270
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2525,128
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4456,491
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0234,986
Athens, GaUsa 6,8124,233
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8664,267
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7274,180
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5919,067
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6764,149
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6145,974
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Austin, TxUsa 7,6784,771
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2297,599
AndizanUzbekistan 12,9058,019
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9382,447
AdenYemen 9,9356,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -