.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,9737,440
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5475,311
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7726,694
Ze DocaBrazil 1,085674
ZhengzhouChina 16,49510,250
ZhijiangChina 16,58310,305
ZagrebCroatia 8,6545,378
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4445,247
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5555,316
ZahedanIran 11,8667,374
ZanjanIran 10,8266,728
ZacatecasMexico 7,7334,805
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,7119,763
ZinderNiger 6,2763,900
ZhobPakistan 12,6987,891
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,09611,245
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,09611,245
ZamoscPoland 9,3895,835
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0015,593
ZigalovoRussia 14,4929,006
ZiganskRussia 13,8838,627
ZyryankaRussia 14,0308,719
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3104,543
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2985,156
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8415,494
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5765,951
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0526,247
ZitomirUkraine 9,7206,040
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,9226,166
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9496,182
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2815,768
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1685,075
ZambeziZambia 6,9664,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -