.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5234,675
LuandaAngola 5,9723,711
LuenaAngola 6,6484,131
La PlataArgentina 2,9951,861
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7751,725
La RiojaArgentina 3,2222,002
LaboulayeArgentina 3,2692,031
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,0473,136
Las LomitasArgentina 2,4271,508
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9348,658
LavertonAustralia 14,3728,931
LearmonthAustralia 15,3119,515
LongreachAustralia 15,9659,921
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9659,921
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6469,101
Low HeadAustralia 13,9948,696
LinzAustria 8,6905,400
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8405,493
LerwickUk 8,8385,492
La PazBolivia 2,9161,812
LavrasBrazil 1,038645
LondrinaBrazil 1,586986
LomBulgaria 9,0415,618
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5815,954
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9784,958
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5886,579
Langara, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4665,261
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7826,078
London, OnCanada 7,3864,590
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4395,865
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4525,874
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3966,460
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3023,295
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6242,252
LanzhouChina 15,6719,738
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,7799,184
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7782,348
LimonCosta Rica 5,2363,254
LarnacaCyprus 9,4795,890
LimassolCyprus 9,4225,855
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4654,639
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1444,439
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8965,528
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5862,850
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7592,957
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6372,882
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8463,012
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4172,745
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2622,649
LuxorEgypt 9,0685,635
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0773,776
Laucala BayFiji 14,4698,991
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1716,320
Le MansFrance 7,8814,897
LilleFrance 8,2385,119
LyonFrance 7,9674,951
LambarnGabon 5,8383,628
LastourvilleGabon 6,1013,791
LibrevilleGabon 5,7863,596
LeipzigGermany 8,7915,463
LindenbergGermany 8,9405,555
LamiaGreece 8,7345,428
LarissaGreece 8,7705,450
LemnosGreece 8,9865,584
LimnosGreece 9,0005,593
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8962,421
LabeGuinea 4,1662,589
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3878,319
La CeibaHonduras 5,9103,673
La MesaHonduras 5,9953,725
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4408,352
LudhianaIndia 13,3158,274
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7934,842
LatinaItaly 8,1865,087
LatronicoItaly 8,3175,168
LecceItaly 8,4815,270
LodwarKenya 8,6795,393
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0449,970
LiepajaLatvia 9,5725,948
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5915,960
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3275,175
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7395,431
LabuanMalaysia 17,32610,767
LuqaMalta 7,9564,944
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7132,307
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5115,289
LashioMyanmar 15,5539,665
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9558,051
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9478,046
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9998,078
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9708,059
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9708,059
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9708,059
LagosNigeria 5,3813,344
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2415,743
LillehammerNorway 9,3635,818
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1598,177
La VictoriaParaguay 2,0591,279
LimaPeru 3,8802,411
LegaspiPhilippines 18,40011,434
LisbonPortugal 6,6124,109
LeninbadRussia 12,6927,887
LevsiRussia 12,1697,562
LungiSierra Leone 3,9042,426
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5735,328
LanzaroteSpain 5,4973,416
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,2994,536
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2295,113
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2255,111
LatakiaSyria 9,6886,020
LampangThailand 15,7839,808
LoeiThailand 16,0239,957
Lop BuriThailand 15,9089,885
LomeTogo 5,1513,201
LeemingUk 8,3285,175
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8405,493
London, EnglandUk 8,1455,061
London-GatwickUk 8,1285,051
LynehamUk 8,0715,016
L’VovUkraine 9,3915,836
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7216,041
LozovajaUkraine 10,1816,327
LubnyUkraine 9,9956,211
LuckUkraine 9,5345,924
LuganskUkraine 10,3776,449
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0485,001
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2044,476
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2994,536
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5004,039
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1284,429
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3245,794
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8454,875
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9434,936
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1915,711
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8025,470
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8915,525
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6824,774
Larned, KsUsa 8,2135,104
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5185,293
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4205,854
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8204,238
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8754,272
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2995,157
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7734,830
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4305,239
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2734,520
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8794,275
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1444,440
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9234,302
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9476,181
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9254,303
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8614,263
Libby, MtUsa 9,9186,163
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2185,106
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8774,273
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6175,355
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5074,665
Llano, TxUsa 7,8244,862
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6765,392
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5965,963
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6125,973
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6225,979
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6595,381
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6284,119
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2874,528
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1524,445
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4005,220
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1564,447
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1975,094
Luling, TxUsa 7,6394,747
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8755,515
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8104,232
LivingstoneZambia 7,1994,474
LundaziZambia 8,0685,013
LusakaZambia 7,5114,667
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5104,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -