Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6279,090
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6469,101
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7799,184
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,57310,298
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2279,462
WoomeraAustralia 15,1509,414
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69210,373
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6784,771
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3794,586
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0766,883
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4247,099
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5244,676
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4284,616
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8135,477
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3375,802
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1042,550
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0868,132
WajimaJapan 17,24910,719
WakamatsuJapan 17,24210,714
WakayamaJapan 17,58110,925
WakkanaiJapan 16,35110,161
WajirKenya 9,1255,670
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9883,721
WindhoekNamibia 6,2623,891
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1018,141
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9528,049
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5178,400
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9828,067
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0728,123
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2478,232
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3618,302
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9038,018
WintonNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
WarsawPoland 9,3315,798
WroclawPoland 9,0305,611
WonsanSouth Korea 16,85710,475
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7725,451
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8025,470
WauSudan 7,9924,966
WaddingtonUk 8,2775,144
Waco, TxUsa 7,7114,792
Wake IslandUsa 16,92510,517
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8564,260
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0306,233
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Warren, OhUsa 7,2134,482
Warren, PaUsa 7,1834,464
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6994,784
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8094,231
Washington, IaUsa 7,9014,910
Washington, InUsa 7,4304,617
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2934,532
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1994,474
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4905,276
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8464,876
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4414,624
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1754,458
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5424,065
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0864,403
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2154,484
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8224,861
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7334,805
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1334,432
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8514,257
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0443,756
West Point, GaUsa 6,8604,263
West Point, NyUsa 6,8344,247
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6304,742
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4394,623
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9454,937
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0755,018
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1456,304
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9524,320
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6524,133
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0354,371
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0074,354
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1075,659
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8514,257
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8004,226
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4804,027
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0704,393
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2275,113
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8116,097
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4305,239
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6594,138
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0035,594
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7374,186
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8964,285
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2524,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -