Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2697,624
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4877,760
MilianaAlgeria 7,1004,412
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7723,587
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8076,094
Malarg EArgentina 3,8082,366
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,1502,579
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,2462,017
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,0781,913
MendozaArgentina 3,5902,231
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,5822,226
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,5831,605
Mackay MoAustralia 16,09510,001
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3167,653
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7319,776
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1489,413
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3928,943
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3758,933
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7989,196
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4168,958
Mount IsaAustralia 16,31710,140
MuharraqBahrain 10,8216,724
MinskBelarus 9,8176,100
MogilevBelarus 9,9666,193
MaunBotswana 6,9274,305
MacapaBrazil 1,7611,094
MacauBrazil 979608
MaceioBrazil 699434
MachadoBrazil 1,120696
ManausBrazil 2,3031,431
MarabaBrazil 1,171728
MaringaBrazil 1,6431,021
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8271,135
Monte AzulBrazil 316197
Monte SantoBrazil 328204
MonteiroBrazil 703437
Montes ClarosBrazil 533331
Morada NovaBrazil 895556
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15194
MamfeCameroon 5,9563,701
MarouaCameroon 6,6544,135
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6495,996
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4034,600
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6025,967
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4797,133
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6606,003
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5366,547
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9284,305
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2974,534
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2144,483
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2244,489
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3445,806
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0465,000
Morden, MbCanada 8,8185,479
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4484,628
MoundouChad 6,7684,206
MatecanaColombia 4,2592,647
MoroniComoros 9,1535,688
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0205,605
MarstalDenmark 8,9275,547
Melville HallDominica 3,8162,372
MichesDominican Republic 4,6362,881
MocaDominican Republic 4,7752,967
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8252,998
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8983,044
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6762,906
MilagroEcuador 4,3652,712
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7835,458
MinyaEgypt 8,9715,575
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8293,622
MassawaEritrea 9,4265,857
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8055,471
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,7216,041
MarseilleFrance 7,8154,856
MontpellierFrance 7,7514,816
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2801,417
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8206,102
MakokouGabon 6,1583,827
MayumbaGabon 5,8093,610
MitzicGabon 6,0233,742
MkamboGabon 6,2863,906
MoandaGabon 6,1453,819
MouilaGabon 5,8903,660
MagdeburgGermany 8,7955,465
MunichGermany 8,5555,316
MünsterGermany 8,5745,328
MethoniGreece 8,5735,328
MilosGreece 8,7885,461
MitiliniGreece 9,0685,635
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0655,633
MacentaGuinea 4,2332,630
MamouGuinea 4,1202,560
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1419,409
MiskolcHungary 9,0935,651
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1188,152
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6818,501
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9748,062
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8318,595
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,06111,223
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,43711,457
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5139,640
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,66810,979
MashhadIran 11,8107,339
Malin HeadIreland 8,1965,093
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0945,029
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4005,220
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1735,079
MilanItaly 8,2065,099
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1855,086
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1225,047
ManIvory Coast 4,3512,704
MaebashiJapan 17,36410,790
MaizuruJapan 17,44910,843
MakurazakiJapan 17,76811,041
MatsueJapan 17,40910,818
MatsumotoJapan 17,38110,801
MatsuyamaJapan 17,57610,922
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,35011,403
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,93911,147
MishimaJapan 17,50710,879
MitoJapan 17,36110,788
MiyakejimaJapan 17,61710,947
MiyakoJapan 16,98610,555
MiyakojimaJapan 18,06311,224
MiyakonojoJapan 17,74911,030
MiyazakiJapan 17,73911,023
MombetsuJapan 16,45210,224
MoriokaJapan 16,98810,556
MuroranJapan 16,70010,377
MurotomisakiJapan 17,67110,981
MutsuJapan 16,81210,447
Ma’AnJordan 9,5105,909
MafraqJordan 9,6255,981
MombasaKenya 8,9345,552
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8577,989
MaseruLesotho 7,2934,532
MonroviaLiberia 4,0182,497
MisratahLibya 7,7994,846
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3965,838
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1035,656
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4805,891
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0875,646
MakhangaMalawi 8,2015,096
MangochiMalawi 8,2485,125
MwmosaMalawi 8,2545,129
MzimbaMalawi 8,1205,046
MzuzuMalawi 8,1715,077
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8519,850
MersingMalaysia 16,0259,958
MiriMalaysia 17,15810,662
MaleMaldives 12,8117,961
MenakaMali 5,7443,569
MoptiMali 5,0923,164
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,37610,176
MazatlanMexico 8,1135,041
MeridaMexico 6,4564,012
Mexico CityMexico 7,2584,510
MonterreyMexico 7,6624,761
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4634,638
MaantyMongolia 15,1889,438
MandalgoviMongolia 15,2329,466
MatadMongolia 15,6119,701
MurenMongolia 14,6079,077
MarrakechMorocco 6,0643,768
MeknesMorocco 6,4083,982
MideltMorocco 6,3613,953
MaputoMozambique 7,8124,855
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8125,476
MandalayMyanmar 15,3979,568
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3819,558
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,6759,741
MindatMyanmar 15,1819,434
MonywaMyanmar 15,2969,505
MyeikMyanmar 15,6759,741
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4759,616
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3995,219
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1978,201
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9848,069
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8798,003
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6703,524
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6393,504
MagariaNiger 6,2303,872
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5454,067
MaradiNiger 6,0763,776
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5944,098
MakurdiNigeria 5,9603,703
MinnaNigeria 5,8393,628
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,25110,720
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,8656,130
MajisOman 11,3837,073
MasirahOman 11,5497,177
Muscat  Oman 11,5357,168
MultanPakistan 12,8868,007
MurreePakistan 13,0588,114
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,88411,114
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,2931,425
MoyobambaPeru 3,9672,465
MactanPhilippines 18,40111,434
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,09711,245
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9594,324
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4404,002
MagadanRussia 14,6959,131
MahackalaRussia 10,8676,753
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4767,131
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4777,132
MarkovoRussia 13,7298,531
MinusinskRussia 13,8718,620
MogocaRussia 15,1439,410
MoscowRussia 10,4896,518
MurmanskRussia 10,7036,651
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7076,032
MatamSenegal 4,4062,738
MogadishuSomalia 9,7036,029
MadridSpain 7,0674,392
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0564,385
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4914,655
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7004,164
MelillaSpain 6,6824,153
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0164,360
MalakalSudan 8,4325,240
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6684,765
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1355,055
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6169,704
Mae SariangThailand 15,6189,705
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6869,748
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,34410,157
MalatyaTurkey 9,9796,201
MersinTurkey 9,6355,987
MuglaTurkey 9,1295,673
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2195,107
ManstonUk 8,2135,104
MeloUruguay 2,5581,590
MercedesUruguay 2,8561,775
MontevideoUruguay 2,8931,798
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7434,190
Madison, FlUsa 6,5734,084
Madison, InUsa 7,3014,537
Madison, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8764,894
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1245,048
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8434,874
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5134,668
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Marion, InUsa 7,5134,669
Marion, NcUsa 6,8794,275
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0194,983
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5364,683
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8774,273
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4627,744
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1554,446
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5145,912
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4684,641
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1074,417
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Medford, WiUsa 8,0815,021
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6225,358
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3634,575
Mena, ArUsa 7,6574,758
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0894,405
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6554,757
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7684,827
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9983,727
Midland, TxUsa 8,1415,059
Milan, MnUsa 8,4255,236
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4805,270
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1635,694
Milford, DeUsa 6,7104,170
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7204,176
Millen, GaUsa 6,6324,121
Millport, OhUsa 7,2134,482
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8074,230
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7754,831
Minden, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2415,121
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7576,063
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9424,314
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7124,171
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4255,236
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9124,295
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9115,537
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7984,224
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4854,030
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8794,275
Moro, OrUsa 10,1956,335
Morris, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8944,284
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4884,653
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8654,887
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6814,773
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0064,353
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4934,656
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1624,450
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6914,779
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8064,851
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8242,377
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2252,625
MaracayVenezuela 3,8542,395
MaturinVenezuela 3,4582,149
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1042,551
MeridaVenezuela 4,0472,515
MagoyeZambia 7,4104,605
MansaZambia 7,6224,736
MbalaZambia 7,9324,929
MfuweZambia 7,9144,918
MisamfuZambia 7,8994,908
MonguZambia 6,9474,317
MpikaZambia 7,8854,900
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9764,956
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4864,652
MumbwaZambia 7,3794,585
MwinilungaZambia 7,1354,434
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7014,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -