.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3087,648
ChlefAlgeria 7,0344,371
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4024,600
CeresArgentina 2,8631,779
ChamicalArgentina 3,2352,010
ChepesArgentina 3,3182,062
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,4372,757
ConcordiaArgentina 2,6911,672
CórdobaArgentina 3,1321,946
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1351,948
CorrientesArgentina 2,4511,523
CairnsAustralia 16,64910,346
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5769,058
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0499,351
CedunaAustralia 15,0189,332
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6039,696
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,31410,138
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0579,357
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,02410,579
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0019,322
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1359,405
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9569,294
CharnocksBarbados 3,4802,162
CotonouBenin 5,2743,277
C. ItapemirimBrazil 922573
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,160721
CabroboBrazil 503313
CaceresBrazil 1,7981,117
CaetiteBrazil 212132
Campina GrandeBrazil 847526
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6601,031
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,7231,071
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,215755
Campos SalesBrazil 629391
CanavieirasBrazil 433269
CaparaoBrazil 886550
CapinopolisBrazil 1,109689
CaratingaBrazil 809502
CaravelasBrazil 618384
CarinhanhaBrazil 327203
CarolinaBrazil 884550
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,6321,014
CataguasesBrazil 991616
CatalaoBrazil 941585
CatanduvaBrazil 1,248775
CaxiasBrazil 883549
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,1061,309
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,010628
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,020634
ChapecoBrazil 1,9971,241
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6421,020
CipoBrazil 353219
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 988614
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 752467
CordeiroBrazil 1,058657
CorrentinaBrazil 380236
CorumbaBrazil 1,8691,161
CoximBrazil 1,577980
CrateusBrazil 827514
CuiabaBrazil 1,6231,009
CuritibaBrazil 1,6511,026
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9226,165
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3226,414
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9605,568
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2345,738
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5585,318
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0726,880
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0796,885
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5184,672
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0946,273
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6644,763
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1704,456
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8914,282
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8964,285
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0444,377
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4275,858
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1995,095
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6624,761
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2345,738
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9116,780
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4655,882
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8326,110
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8534,880
Comox, BcCanada 10,6126,594
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3446,428
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2415,743
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7986,088
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9806,202
ChicoChile 4,7272,937
ChillanChile 4,0592,522
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1472,577
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,4292,131
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,7342,942
Curico-General FreireChile 3,8992,423
ChangchunChina 16,31010,135
ChangduChina 15,3029,509
ChangshaChina 16,82410,455
ChengduChina 15,9349,902
ChongqingChina 16,21210,074
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1272,565
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5315,301
CamagueyCuba 5,4933,413
CasablancaCuba 5,9713,711
ChebCzech Republic 8,7035,408
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0855,645
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7492,951
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7502,952
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7222,934
CanarEcuador 4,2802,660
CairoEgypt 9,1095,661
CaenFrance 7,9504,940
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8744,893
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,2841,419
CocobeachGabon 5,8233,619
CologneGermany 8,4675,261
ChiosGreece 9,0015,593
CorfuGreece 8,5795,331
ConakryGuinea 3,9322,444
CatacamasHonduras 5,7783,590
CholutecaHonduras 5,8083,609
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6938,509
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9149,268
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9149,268
ChahbaharIran 11,7927,328
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9844,961
ClonesIreland 8,0945,030
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0475,000
CorkIreland 7,8354,869
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8304,866
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7724,830
CameriItaly 8,1745,080
CampobassoItaly 8,3085,163
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8624,886
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7944,843
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7644,825
Cape MeleItaly 8,0344,993
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2605,133
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0945,030
CerviaItaly 8,3155,167
CiampinoItaly 8,1805,083
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2105,102
Cisa PassItaly 8,1805,083
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1445,060
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4565,255
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0545,005
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3335,178
ChibaJapan 17,44910,843
ChichibuJapan 17,41010,819
ChichijimaJapan 18,35811,408
ChoshiJapan 17,42910,830
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6696,009
ChilekaMalawi 8,1965,093
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0835,023
ChitipaMalawi 8,1245,048
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3185,169
ComitanMexico 6,4323,997
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,46011,471
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,4819,620
ChoirMongolia 15,2949,504
CasablancaMorocco 6,2503,884
ChindeMozambique 8,3055,161
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1249,398
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6718,496
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1058,143
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7937,950
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0998,140
CondegaNicaragua 5,7393,566
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0059,324
ChejuNorth Korea 17,38310,802
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,99810,563
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,17810,675
ChhorPakistan 12,7117,899
ChitralPakistan 12,9058,019
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,9991,242
ConcepcionParaguay 2,0791,292
CajamarcaPeru 4,1042,550
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0592,522
ChiclayoPeru 4,2572,646
ChimbotePeru 4,0702,529
CuzcoPeru 3,3092,056
CzestochowaPoland 9,1435,682
CoimbraPortugal 6,7824,215
CalafatRomania 9,0275,610
CeahlauRomania 9,3885,834
ClujRomania 9,2135,725
ConstantaRomania 9,4515,873
CraiovaRomania 9,1105,661
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5197,780
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,3107,649
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2698,245
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0908,134
Cape UelenRussia 12,9418,042
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,15110,036
CaraRussia 14,7899,190
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6537,241
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,3548,299
ChitaRussia 15,0809,371
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,0809,371
CokurdahRussia 13,5298,407
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,9559,293
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4754,024
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,57310,299
CaceresSpain 6,8294,243
CadizSpain 6,5814,090
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9244,303
CordobaSpain 6,7764,211
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5588,425
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0599,979
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0569,977
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7249,771
Chiang RaiThailand 15,8099,824
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9409,905
ChumphonThailand 15,7179,767
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1005,655
CorumTurkey 9,7926,085
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1717,563
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3817,694
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0004,971
CernovcyUkraine 9,4485,871
ChernigovUkraine 9,9366,174
CarrascoUruguay 2,8811,791
ColoniaUruguay 2,9421,828
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2342,631
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4364,621
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7654,204
Camden, ScUsa 6,6594,138
Canton, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3675,199
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4213,990
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1214,425
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Casper, WyUsa 9,0295,611
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4036,465
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9364,310
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6894,157
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1015,034
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4994,039
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5094,045
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0394,374
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7504,194
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8304,244
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2595,132
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0214,363
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1484,442
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0314,369
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6414,127
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4955,279
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8195,480
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6804,773
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1226,290
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2714,518
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8765,515
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2834,526
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2814,525
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2184,485
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1055,037
Clark, SdUsa 8,5565,317
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3684,578
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2864,528
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4495,251
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2974,534
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8384,871
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1138,148
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5274,678
College Park, MdUsa 6,8154,235
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6935,402
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7714,829
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6634,141
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3784,585
Columbus, InUsa 7,3654,577
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2454,502
Conception, MoUsa 8,0424,997
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2045,098
Conway, ArUsa 7,5074,665
Conway, ScUsa 6,5294,057
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0624,388
Corning, ArUsa 7,4994,660
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0574,385
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5244,676
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6774,771
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0884,404
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3556,434
Covington, LaUsa 7,0984,411
Covington, TnUsa 7,4274,615
Crete, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2325,737
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8617,370
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8617,370
CaracasVenezuela 3,8092,367
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3622,090
CoroVenezuela 4,1072,552
ChipataZambia 7,9794,958
ChomaZambia 7,3434,563
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8814,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -