.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6767,877
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6007,830
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9324,307
General PicoArgentina 3,4122,120
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,8691,783
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9941,861
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3178,897
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7469,163
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6879,748
GrazAustria 8,6915,401
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7276,666
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8426,737
GomelBelarus 9,9556,186
GrodnoBelarus 9,5895,959
GaranhunsBrazil 671417
GoianiaBrazil 961597
GoiasBrazil 1,014630
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 701436
GrajauBrazil 935581
GuairaBrazil 1,8641,159
GuaramirangaBrazil 958595
GuaratingaBrazil 504313
GarouaCameroon 6,5214,052
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9624,326
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1015,655
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5056,528
Golden, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Goose, NfCanada 7,5474,690
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3776,449
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8244,241
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9694,331
GanzhouChina 17,13610,649
GuangzhouChina 17,11010,633
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7762,968
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3932,730
GonderEthiopia 9,1285,672
GourdonFrance 7,6914,779
GrenobleFrance 7,9734,954
GeisenheimGermany 8,4485,250
GorlitzGermany 8,9205,543
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6054,105
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1973,851
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8411,765
GoaIndia 13,0438,105
GuwahatiIndia 14,8879,251
GelaItaly 8,0084,976
GenoaItaly 8,1085,038
GhediItaly 8,2665,137
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4235,234
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2375,119
GrossetoItaly 8,1385,057
GrottaglieItaly 8,4425,246
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9264,925
GuidoniaItaly 8,2025,097
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4342,755
GifuJapan 17,46910,856
GaoMali 5,5613,456
GuamMariana Islands 19,33812,017
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7124,792
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5314,680
GuaymasMexico 8,7245,421
GaluutMongolia 14,7929,192
GemertNetherlands 8,4445,247
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9688,058
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0108,084
GayaNiger 5,6453,508
GardermoenNorway 9,3275,796
GeiloNorway 9,2305,736
GdanskPoland 9,3225,793
GalatiRomania 9,4625,880
Gor’KijRussia 10,8736,757
GorznyjRussia 10,7306,668
GridinoRussia 10,6666,628
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,0436,241
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,6572,894
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5534,693
GijonSpain 7,2174,484
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9484,939
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9605,568
GoteborgSweden 9,1965,714
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1945,713
GothenburgSweden 9,1955,714
GunnarnSweden 9,9146,160
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0755,018
GabesTunisia 7,5014,661
GafsaTunisia 7,4384,622
GiresunTurkey 10,0816,264
GoztepeTurkey 9,3485,809
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5397,171
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3947,080
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3495,188
GajvoronUkraine 9,7146,036
GeniceskUkraine 9,9806,202
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0784,399
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4667,746
Galva, IlUsa 7,7834,837
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3804,586
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3045,782
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0374,373
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0354,371
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7516,059
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4915,276
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6785,393
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1934,470
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0045,595
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6264,739
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2616,377
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5915,960
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9014,910
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4394,623
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0784,399
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7564,198
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2194,486
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3034,538
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3764,583
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1564,447
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7094,790
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8094,231
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7524,196
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Groton, CtUsa 6,7364,186
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9707,438
GuanareVenezuela 3,9462,452
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9262,440
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4602,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -