Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6757,876
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7887,946
JuninArgentina 3,1391,951
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,486923
JacobinaBrazil 183114
JaguaruanaBrazil 952592
Joao PessoaBrazil 938583
Joao PinheiroBrazil 768477
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,044649
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8646,130
JiuquanChina 15,0639,360
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3513,325
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7642,960
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7932,978
JoensuuFinland 10,3106,407
JokioinenFinland 9,9316,171
JyvskylFinland 10,1136,285
JakobshavnGreenland 9,1265,671
JulianehbGreenland 8,1595,070
JagdalpurIndia 13,9438,664
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9309,899
JerusalemIsrael 9,5155,913
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5743,464
JosNigeria 6,0883,783
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6085,971
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6205,978
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5947,826
JhelumPakistan 13,0958,137
JiwaniPakistan 11,9087,399
JuliacaPeru 3,1181,938
JakutskRussia 14,4708,992
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7646,689
JenisejskRussia 13,6238,465
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,45010,222
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,17310,050
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8582,397
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5735,949
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7856,081
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3784,585
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6144,110
JubaSudan 8,2915,152
JokkmokkSweden 10,0916,271
JönköpingSweden 9,3035,781
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2975,777
JendoubaTunisia 7,5714,705
JerbaTunisia 7,5514,693
JerseyUk 7,8694,890
JaltaUkraine 9,8726,134
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1894,467
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3164,546
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4424,003
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0394,374
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3807,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -