.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5656,565
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8506,742
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7916,706
YaoundeCameroon 6,1213,804
YokoCameroon 6,2713,897
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7534,196
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3996,462
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2055,720
YanjiChina 16,53410,274
YichangChina 16,56310,292
YinchuanChina 15,7129,764
YiningChina 13,5728,434
YariguiesColombia 4,1922,605
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6902,914
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7992,982
YazdIran 11,2707,003
YakushimaJapan 17,87211,106
YamagataJapan 17,15410,659
YamaguchiJapan 17,50710,879
YokkaichiJapan 17,51910,886
YokohamaJapan 17,47010,856
YonagoJapan 17,41810,824
YonagunijimaJapan 17,90811,128
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,66912,222
YeMyanmar 15,6139,702
YolaNigeria 6,4233,991
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,31710,761
YurimaguasPeru 3,8802,411
YekaterinburgRussia 11,9047,397
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,17110,049
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7417,296
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2096,344
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6767,255
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4325,861
York, PaUsa 6,9054,291
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2164,484
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2425,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -