Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8734,271
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0534,383
DavisAntarctica 9,8316,109
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,75810,413
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,10910,631
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6579,108
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9249,274
DhakaBangladesh 14,8089,202
D’UccleBelgium 8,3195,169
DiamantinaBrazil 675420
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6421,020
DouradosBrazil 1,7831,108
DoualaCameroon 5,9393,691
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1604,449
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0525,625
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4746,508
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0484,380
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3335,799
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4844,650
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5505,313
DuianChina 15,1919,440
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6135,352
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7056,031
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8803,032
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7702,964
DabaaEgypt 8,8795,517
DakhlaEgypt 8,7095,412
DijonFrance 8,0915,028
DresdenGermany 8,8515,500
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0446,242
DebrecenHungary 9,1175,666
DalatangiIceland 8,9605,568
DaltonganjIndia 14,1528,794
DarbhangaIndia 14,3228,900
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,1889,438
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1989,444
DumkaIndia 14,4738,994
DwarkaIndia 12,6187,841
DezfulIran 10,7306,668
DublinIreland 8,0615,009
DecimomannuItaly 7,7724,830
DobbiacoItaly 8,4735,265
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5832,848
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5635,942
DagorettiKenya 8,6895,400
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,8536,123
DedzaMalawi 8,1455,061
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,2669,486
DashbalbarMongolia 15,3449,535
DaweiMyanmar 15,6469,722
De BiltNetherlands 8,4605,257
De KooyNetherlands 8,5035,284
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5055,285
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9878,070
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9188,027
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7867,945
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1415,680
DalbandinPakistan 12,2017,582
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8357,976
DirPakistan 12,9108,023
DroshPakistan 12,9028,018
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,01011,191
DohaQatar 10,8916,768
DorohoiRomania 9,4615,879
Dikson IslandRussia 12,3177,654
DudinkaRussia 12,7207,904
DzardzanRussia 13,6828,502
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7746,695
DakarSenegal 4,0162,496
DaruSierra Leone 4,0752,532
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6254,738
DamazinSudan 8,7875,460
DongolaSudan 8,6245,359
DamascusSyria 9,6826,017
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6836,017
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0626,253
DusanbeTajikistan 12,6167,840
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8255,484
DjerbaTunisia 7,5354,683
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1406,301
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4495,251
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1975,093
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0776,262
DonetskUkraine 10,2576,374
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2657,000
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9014,288
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8524,258
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7514,817
Danville, IlUsa 7,5674,702
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6214,115
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0736,260
David City, NeUsa 8,2695,138
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3114,543
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0146,223
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7934,221
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5775,951
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9024,910
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2524,507
Delphine, InUsa 7,5764,708
Denton, MdUsa 6,7654,204
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7525,439
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0475,001
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3555,813
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5325,302
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4474,627
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2474,504
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6015,966
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2735,141
Dover, DeUsa 6,7654,204
Dover, TnUsa 7,2854,527
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7964,845
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9114,916
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3105,164
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4934,656
Durham, NhUsa 6,8754,272
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8953,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -