.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0307,476
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0584,386
HuamboAngola 6,1843,843
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38610,183
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7898,568
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7858,566
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,24910,097
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8333,625
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5607,184
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7454,191
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7664,205
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3314,556
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5464,689
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4054,602
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4046,465
Hope, BcCanada 10,3646,441
HaikouChina 16,88210,490
HailarChina 15,5829,683
HamiChina 14,5439,037
HetanChina 13,6108,457
HavanaCuba 5,9633,706
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6322,878
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5802,846
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8102,989
HelwanEgypt 9,0945,651
HurguadaEgypt 9,2155,726
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,8245,484
HelsinkiFinland 9,9526,184
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9776,200
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5626,563
HamburgGermany 8,8165,478
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8155,478
HannoverGermany 8,7175,417
HelgolandGermany 8,7495,437
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,4715,264
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7845,459
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8975,529
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9278,033
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2388,226
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8305,487
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5578,424
HaifaIsrael 9,5285,921
HaboroJapan 16,46710,233
HachijojimaJapan 17,72611,015
HachinoheJapan 16,89310,498
HagiJapan 17,47910,862
HakodateJapan 16,75610,412
HamadaJapan 17,44610,841
HamamatsuJapan 17,54610,903
HikoneJapan 17,47910,861
HimejiJapan 17,50710,879
HiradoJapan 17,52610,891
HirooJapan 16,67810,364
HiroshimaJapan 17,50910,880
HitaJapan 17,58010,924
HitoyoshiJapan 17,68710,991
HunLibya 7,6994,784
HomboriMali 5,3583,330
HomalinMyanmar 15,2379,469
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,5939,690
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9658,057
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9288,034
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8267,970
HororataNew Zealand 12,9178,027
HyderabadPakistan 12,5747,813
HuanucoPeru 3,8072,366
HelPoland 9,3465,808
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,0049,945
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,3267,660
HatangaRussia 12,9878,070
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,7607,308
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8632,401
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9876,206
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9185,542
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,61810,327
HaejuSouth Korea 16,90810,507
HyesanSouth Korea 16,65210,348
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6798,500
HalaibSudan 9,3375,802
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0195,604
HudeibaSudan 8,9185,542
HaparandaSweden 10,2166,349
HarnosandSweden 9,7796,077
HamaSyria 9,7596,064
HassakahSyria 10,1486,306
Hua HinThailand 15,8239,833
HakkariTurkey 10,4366,485
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3365,180
HersonUkraine 9,8356,111
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5695,947
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5674,702
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0124,357
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4934,656
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9154,297
Hart, MiUsa 7,7394,809
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8544,259
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3615,196
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7004,163
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7845,458
Hays, KsUsa 8,2705,139
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1536,309
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2565,130
Helena, MtUsa 9,5965,963
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2144,483
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6284,119
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8034,227
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8315,488
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3474,566
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8624,264
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6225,358
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7984,224
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5274,678
Holly, CoUsa 8,4415,245
Homer, AkUsa 12,3367,666
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5804,710
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3104,543
Horton, KsUsa 8,0585,007
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7845,458
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9124,295
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6914,779
Houma, LaUsa 7,0654,391
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4644,638
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0984,410
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1034,414
Huron, SdUsa 8,5335,302
HanoiVietnam 16,41210,199
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,53310,274
HarareZimbabwe 7,7574,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -