Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5447,795
BustAfghanistan 12,2157,591
BatnaAlgeria 7,3444,564
BecharAlgeria 6,4353,999
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3234,551
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3373,938
BiskraAlgeria 7,2374,497
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8714,270
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,7403,567
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,7703,586
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,7843,594
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,3633,333
ByrdAntarctica 8,4045,222
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,5592,212
BarilocheArgentina 4,2972,670
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,9951,861
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2139,454
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3049,510
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17510,052
BrestBelarus 9,4925,898
BrusselsBelgium 8,3195,169
Belize CityBelize 6,1423,817
BeninBenin 5,2743,277
BohiconBenin 5,2793,281
BermudaBermuda 5,5773,466
BageBrazil 2,4601,529
BambuiBrazil 961597
BarbacenaBrazil 998620
BarbalhaBrazil 627390
BarcelosBrazil 2,7001,678
BarraBrazil 255158
Barra Do CordaBrazil 894556
BarreirasBrazil 396246
BelémBrazil 1,462908
Belo HorizonteBrazil 863536
BelterraBrazil 1,8571,154
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 488303
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0211,256
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 234145
BrasiliaBrazil 792492
BrevesBrazil 1,571977
BurgasBulgaria 9,2905,773
BurundiBurundi 7,8344,868
BatouriCameroon 6,4434,004
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3754,583
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3656,441
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6986,026
Banff, AbCanada 10,0256,229
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5864,714
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3364,558
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8136,098
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7975,466
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4234,613
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9755,577
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1615,693
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0895,648
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8516,743
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9133,674
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7946,708
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4446,490
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8804,276
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5274,677
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,6762,906
BeijingChina 16,26810,109
BarranquillaColombia 4,5162,806
Benito SalasColombia 4,1252,563
BogotáColombia 4,0982,547
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9005,530
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6204,735
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9944,346
BaniDominican Republic 4,6732,904
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7252,936
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6602,896
BahariyaEgypt 8,8125,476
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0425,619
BiarritzFrance 7,4264,615
BordeauxFrance 7,5834,712
BrestFrance 7,6994,784
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7117,277
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7127,278
BitamGabon 6,0593,765
BanjulGambia 3,9802,473
BerlinGermany 8,9115,538
BrockenGermany 8,7215,419
BokeGuinea 3,9282,441
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9352,445
BudapestHungary 8,9495,561
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9575,566
BangaloreIndia 13,4138,335
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1328,161
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3438,913
BikanerIndia 13,0688,120
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,16710,668
BabolsarIran 11,1946,956
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3987,083
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9266,789
Bandar LengehIran 11,2356,982
BirjandIran 11,7407,296
BushehrIran 10,8916,768
BaghdadIraq 10,3706,444
BasraIraq 10,6366,609
BelmulletIreland 7,9954,968
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9664,950
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4325,240
BergamoItaly 8,2475,125
BolognaItaly 8,2715,140
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4005,220
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2795,145
BrindisiItaly 8,4915,276
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8423,009
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6042,861
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0198,090
BeirutLebanon 9,6055,969
BenghaziLibya 8,2195,107
BirzaiLithuania 9,7616,065
BitolaMacedonia 8,7635,445
BlantyreMalawi 8,1965,093
BvumbweMalawi 8,2025,097
BintuluMalaysia 17,01510,573
BamakoMali 4,6252,874
Bko-SMali 4,6252,874
BougounMali 4,5932,854
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2983,293
BaitagMongolia 14,2438,851
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,2588,860
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,9899,315
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,5429,658
BayandelgerMongolia 15,5759,679
BayankhongorMongolia 14,8629,235
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,3929,565
BulganMongolia 14,8589,233
BhamawMyanmar 15,4769,617
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7867,945
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0358,100
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4163,365
BilmaNiger 6,8914,282
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9163,676
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5286,542
BergenNorway 9,1035,657
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,1035,657
BjornoyaNorway 10,5246,540
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,9336,173
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,7366,050
BadinPakistan 12,6177,840
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0618,116
BalakotPakistan 13,0528,111
BarkhanPakistan 12,7207,905
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8493,013
BascoPhilippines 18,03711,209
BialystokPoland 9,5125,911
BejaPortugal 6,6194,113
BragancaPortugal 7,0094,355
BistritaRomania 9,2955,776
BucharestRomania 9,2785,765
BajkitRussia 13,6008,451
BarabinskRussia 13,0098,084
BarnaulRussia 13,3988,326
BerezovoRussia 12,0617,495
BiserRussia 11,7907,326
BlagovescenskRussia 15,7009,756
BogdarinRussia 14,8709,241
BogucanyRussia 13,8758,622
BomnakRussia 15,2519,477
BorRussia 13,3338,286
BorzjaRussia 15,3549,541
BratskRussia 14,2238,838
BelgradeSerbia 8,8975,529
BoSierra Leone 3,9892,479
BontheSierra Leone 3,8972,421
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8685,511
BerberaSomalia 9,8766,137
BusanSouth Korea 17,33010,769
BadajozSpain 6,7514,195
BarcelonaSpain 7,4644,638
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2214,487
BabanusaSudan 8,0865,025
BaselSwitzerland 8,2535,128
BernSwitzerland 8,2035,097
BangkokThailand 15,8969,878
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9029,882
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7349,777
BizerteTunisia 7,6934,781
BalikesirTurkey 9,1965,715
BursaTurkey 9,3115,786
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0447,484
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1805,083
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1725,078
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1735,079
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1695,076
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0174,982
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1005,033
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7296,046
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8174,236
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2207,594
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2207,594
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2934,532
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1534,445
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3965,218
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9634,327
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7824,214
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5794,709
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9684,952
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0626,253
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8507,985
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0124,357
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1637,558
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9597,432
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6864,776
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3175,789
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0424,376
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0264,366
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7366,050
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8425,494
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8754,272
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6284,119
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4416,488
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7184,175
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7714,208
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7374,808
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7846,080
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2334,494
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8464,254
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8174,236
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9904,965
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2194,486
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6994,784
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5624,699
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8064,230
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4404,623
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9414,313
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2294,492
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8424,873
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1624,451
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4184,610
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8384,870
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1155,664
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0064,354
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2474,503
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2664,515
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8944,284
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8274,864
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1064,416
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0016,215
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4847,758
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6032,239
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9812,474
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4684,641
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -