.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8624,264
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2013,854
OranArgentina 2,6921,673
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,586
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5469,661
OstendeBelgium 8,2815,146
ObidosBrazil 1,9561,215
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1983,230
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3004,536
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2984,535
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,3862,726
OdenseDenmark 8,9615,568
OtavaloEcuador 4,3102,678
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0658,740
OuluFinland 10,2236,353
OroomiehIran 10,5496,555
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9134,917
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4692,777
ObihiroJapan 16,61110,323
OfunatoJapan 17,05310,597
OitaJapan 17,61010,943
OkayamaJapan 17,51210,882
OkinoerabuJapan 18,06611,227
OmaezakiJapan 17,56410,915
OmuJapan 16,43110,210
OnahamaJapan 17,29410,747
OsakaJapan 17,53610,897
OshimaJapan 17,54710,904
OtaruJapan 16,60310,317
OwaseJapan 17,61210,944
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0793,778
OujoaMorocco 6,7094,169
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1649,423
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9268,032
OphirNew Zealand 12,8838,006
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0948,136
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8547,988
OcotalNicaragua 5,7603,580
OrlandNorway 9,5155,913
OsloNorway 9,2935,775
OhotskRussia 14,7979,195
OkhotskRussia 14,7979,195
OlekminskRussia 14,4929,005
OlenekRussia 13,5178,400
OmskRussia 12,7187,903
OnegaRussia 10,7566,684
OrenburgRussia 11,5447,174
OymyakonRussia 14,3668,927
OviedoSpain 7,1874,466
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,6726,010
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6755,391
OdessaUkraine 9,6986,027
OvrucUkraine 9,7716,072
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0274,367
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3755,204
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9344,309
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5545,937
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9154,918
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9564,944
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3495,188
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3956,460
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1865,087
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1985,094
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4304,617
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2633,892
Orono, MeUsa 6,9794,337
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8924,904
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1774,460
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3494,567
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5554,695
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6574,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -