.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3557,677
ShkoderAlbania 8,6855,397
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4634,637
SaltaArgentina 2,8751,787
San AntonioArgentina 3,8962,421
San LuisArgentina 3,4222,127
San RafaelArgentina 3,6612,275
Santa RosaArgentina 3,5122,183
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9191,814
SarmientoArgentina 4,5082,801
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6759,119
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6839,124
SalzburgAustria 8,5905,338
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8056,714
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9236,788
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9156,783
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8813,654
SaveBenin 5,3593,330
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4091,497
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7055,409
SalvadorBrazil 315196
Santa MariaBrazil 2,2901,423
SantaremBrazil 1,8501,150
SantosBrazil 1,367849
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,257781
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,336830
Sao GoncaloBrazil 734456
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,9591,217
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,2581,403
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,128701
Sao LuisBrazil 1,161721
Sao MateusBrazil 702436
São PauloBrazil 1,335830
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,188738
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0021,866
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 268166
SerrinhaBrazil 283176
Sete LagoasBrazil 826513
SobralBrazil 993617
SoureBrazil 1,536955
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 382238
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,6271,632
SurubimBrazil 813505
SadovoBulgaria 9,0825,644
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9295,549
SofiaBulgaria 8,9935,588
SiemreapCambodia 16,25010,098
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5604,076
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6275,983
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8924,283
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5715,948
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0924,407
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5105,910
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8474,876
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8624,886
Scott, SkCanada 9,6495,996
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3904,592
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7414,189
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1324,432
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5437,173
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5495,313
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5225,296
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1356,298
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8816,762
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0024,351
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9344,309
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4765,888
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4845,893
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7934,221
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3023,295
SalCape Verde 3,8372,385
SantiagoChile 3,7722,344
SewellChile 3,7812,350
ShanghaiChina 17,29610,748
ShantouChina 17,40710,817
ShenyangChina 16,45710,227
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2543,265
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4832,786
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3383,317
SibenikCroatia 8,5245,297
SplitCroatia 8,5475,311
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1735,700
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9365,553
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7532,953
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6082,863
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6662,900
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7662,961
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6742,904
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6622,897
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7972,981
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7062,925
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7802,970
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5642,836
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6942,917
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7942,979
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8443,010
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6532,891
San GabrielEcuador 4,2782,658
SalloumEgypt 8,6135,352
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5385,306
SohagEgypt 9,0045,595
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3015,780
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0253,744
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,5972,856
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,3916,457
StrasbourgFrance 8,3285,175
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1621,344
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4461,520
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3616,439
SchleswigGermany 8,8565,503
StuttgartGermany 8,4315,239
SamosGreece 9,0325,613
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8975,529
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7035,408
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8825,519
SiguiriGuinea 4,4462,763
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0403,753
SzegedHungary 8,9515,562
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7835,458
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7755,453
SagarIndia 13,6138,459
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1908,197
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,32011,384
SemnanIran 11,2456,988
ShahroudIran 11,3937,080
ShirazIran 11,0726,880
ShannonIreland 7,8924,904
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9984,970
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4075,224
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4725,265
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1585,069
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8374,870
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3015,159
SigonellaItaly 8,0805,021
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3602,709
SagaJapan 17,56310,914
SaigoJapan 17,33510,772
SakaiJapan 17,40410,815
SakataJapan 17,08310,615
SapporoJapan 16,61410,324
SaseboJapan 17,55310,908
SendaiJapan 17,14910,657
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,70311,001
ShimonosekiJapan 17,51310,883
ShinjoJapan 17,09810,625
ShionomisakiJapan 17,67510,983
ShirakawaJapan 17,27910,737
ShizuokaJapan 17,52310,889
SumotoJapan 17,56510,915
SuttsuJapan 16,65010,347
SuwaJapan 17,40410,815
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,4492,764
SavannakhetLaos 16,33710,152
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6686,008
SiluteLithuania 9,5335,924
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8315,488
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8296,108
SalimaMalawi 8,1895,089
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,64310,963
SibuMalaysia 16,85510,474
SanMali 4,9523,078
SegouMali 4,8393,007
SikassoMali 4,7542,954
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7556,683
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7214,176
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,1099,389
SainshandMongolia 15,5199,644
SafiMorocco 6,0473,757
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7403,567
SittweMyanmar 15,0799,370
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9995,592
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,6736,633
SaiqOman 11,4617,122
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9866,827
SurOman 11,6397,233
SialkotPakistan 13,1738,186
SibbiPakistan 12,5437,794
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,2711,411
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6542,271
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,55011,527
SandomierzPoland 9,2975,777
SniezkaPoland 8,9395,555
SuwalkiPoland 9,5525,936
SzczecinPoland 9,0445,620
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4714,021
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7633,581
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3782,721
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2116,345
Satu MareRomania 9,2195,729
SibiuRomania 9,1995,716
SulinaRomania 9,5725,948
SadrinskRussia 12,0957,516
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2306,357
SalekhardRussia 12,0837,509
SaratovRussia 10,9236,787
SejmcanRussia 14,3118,893
SelagoncyRussia 13,7748,559
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0009,943
SkovorodinoRussia 15,2319,465
SmolenskRussia 10,1176,287
SociRussia 10,2706,382
SortovalaRussia 10,3236,415
SuntarRussia 14,2538,857
SurgutRussia 12,5487,798
SverdlovskRussia 11,9047,397
SyktyvkarRussia 11,3497,053
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1552,582
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4973,416
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6406,612
SingaporeSingapore 16,0029,944
SliacSlovakia 9,0235,607
SeoulSouth Korea 17,00310,566
SineijuSouth Korea 16,65110,347
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0014,351
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3864,589
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3064,540
SevilleSpain 6,6784,150
SennarSudan 8,7605,443
ShambatSudan 8,7145,415
ShendiSudan 8,8395,493
StenseleSweden 9,8966,150
StockholmSweden 9,5885,958
StorlienSweden 9,5845,955
SundsvallSweden 9,7526,060
SantisSwitzerland 8,3345,179
SongeaTanzania 8,3545,191
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,27910,116
SongkhlaThailand 15,8129,826
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8549,852
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6929,751
SurinThailand 16,21710,077
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2783,280
SokodeTogo 5,2753,278
SfaxTunisia 7,5984,721
SousseTunisia 7,6634,762
SamsunTurkey 9,9256,168
SiirtTurkey 10,2906,394
SivasTurkey 9,9336,172
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9537,428
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7464,813
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4915,276
SarataUkraine 9,6025,967
SarnyUkraine 9,6325,985
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8776,137
SumyUkraine 10,1366,299
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2847,012
SaltoUruguay 2,7001,678
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0366,236
Safford, AzUsa 8,8555,502
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0514,382
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2823,904
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6394,747
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2325,115
Salem, InUsa 7,3654,577
Salem, OrUsa 10,3456,428
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3455,807
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9694,952
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7014,785
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4725,886
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0836,266
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3782,720
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8856,142
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3705,201
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8336,111
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8034,227
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8424,873
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5304,058
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3645,198
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3654,577
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3726,445
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3656,441
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9514,941
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3896,456
Selma, AlUsa 6,9364,310
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7854,216
Seymour, InUsa 7,3654,577
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2264,490
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1565,690
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4894,654
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2885,150
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3855,210
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5854,713
Southport, NcUsa 6,4654,018
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5514,693
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0524,382
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9684,952
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0296,232
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2225,109
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7534,818
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4538,360
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3385,181
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6384,747
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0475,001
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8344,247
State College, PaUsa 7,0194,362
State University, MsUsa 7,1524,445
State University, NmUsa 8,5525,315
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8694,268
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9375,554
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8344,868
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9966,212
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2235,110
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8224,239
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6574,758
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5294,057
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1526,309
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8384,870
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1745,080
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1284,429
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,4587,742
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1162,558
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6682,279
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8981,801
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4343,377
SocotraYemen 10,8706,755
SenangaZambia 6,9494,318
SerenjeZambia 7,7314,804
SeshekeZambia 7,0434,377
SolweziZambia 7,3384,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -