Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5925,339
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2442,016
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,9981,863
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,3822,102
ViennaAustria 8,8255,484
VitebskBelarus 10,0306,233
VassourasBrazil 1,120696
VicosaBrazil 923574
VitoriaBrazil 869540
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 271168
VarnaBulgaria 9,3565,814
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6394,747
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4786,511
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9006,152
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8176,100
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4806,512
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4956,522
ValdiviaChile 4,3462,701
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,2562,645
VallenarChile 3,4942,171
ValparaisoChile 3,7762,347
VanguardiaColombia 4,0182,497
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2752,035
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,1155,664
VestervigDenmark 8,9585,567
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6932,916
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,7132,929
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8703,026
VilsandiEstonia 9,7186,039
VaasaFinland 9,9706,196
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6395,368
VeravalIndia 12,7387,915
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0708,743
ValentiaIreland 7,7724,830
VeniceItaly 8,4025,221
VeronaItaly 8,3015,158
VicenzaItaly 8,3545,191
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1725,078
ViterboItaly 8,1845,086
VolterraItaly 8,1685,076
VientianeLaos 16,10810,010
VarenaLithuania 9,6515,997
VilniusLithuania 9,7026,029
VeracruzMexico 6,9574,323
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3305,177
VaernesNorway 9,5495,934
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,3635,818
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,6866,640
VillarricaParaguay 2,1521,337
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2785,765
VanavaraRussia 13,9368,660
VasileviciRussia 9,8786,139
Velikie LukiRussia 10,0976,274
VerhojanskRussia 13,8878,630
ViljujskRussia 14,1688,804
VitimRussia 14,3768,933
Vize IslandRussia 11,9397,419
VladivostokRussia 16,55810,289
VolgogradRussia 10,7576,685
VologdaRussia 10,7226,663
VoronezRussia 10,4676,504
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9058,019
VytegraRussia 10,5866,579
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6356,608
ValenciaSpain 7,1694,455
ValladolidSpain 7,0994,412
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9524,320
VisbySweden 9,5025,905
VanTurkey 10,4236,477
ValleyUk 8,1135,042
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6676,007
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0726,259
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0317,476
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3396,425
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3485,188
Vevay, InUsa 7,2864,528
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2534,507
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5324,681
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0414,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -