.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7807,942
FarahAfghanistan 12,0157,466
FormosaArgentina 2,3241,444
ForrestAustralia 15,0619,359
FrancistownBotswana 7,3404,561
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,383859
FloraniaBrazil 875544
FlorestaBrazil 538334
FlorianoBrazil 669416
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,8291,137
FormosaBrazil 722448
FortalezaBrazil 1,025637
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,9991,242
FrancaBrazil 1,097682
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3715,823
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0766,261
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9876,206
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7046,651
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8216,103
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7126,656
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1756,323
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5226,539
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3266,417
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9824,338
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9694,331
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7975,466
FayaChad 7,4614,636
FamagustaCyprus 9,5155,913
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8655,509
FarafraEgypt 8,6785,392
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1713,834
FichtelbergGermany 8,7595,443
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4965,279
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7545,440
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3255,173
FaranahGuinea 4,2142,619
FalconaraItaly 8,3465,187
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2175,106
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3655,198
FonniItaly 7,8434,874
FrontoneItaly 8,2985,157
FrosinoneItaly 8,2195,107
FukauraJapan 16,89010,495
FukueJapan 17,56510,915
FukuiJapan 17,39210,808
FukuokaJapan 17,53310,895
FukushimaJapan 17,20810,693
FukuyamaJapan 17,52210,888
FushikiJapan 17,31710,761
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0588,114
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3465,808
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2555,751
FunchalMadeira 5,6593,517
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7202,311
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4474,006
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2905,773
FaroPortugal 6,5274,056
FerganaRussia 12,8617,992
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9042,426
FalunSweden 9,5545,937
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2615,134
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9826,203
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0487,487
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2055,099
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9014,910
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2325,115
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5975,342
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0194,362
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2355,117
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5624,699
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6325,364
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0364,994
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7194,797
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6094,107
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4273,994
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4384,001
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2995,779
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3734,581
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0885,647
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5284,678
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8684,889
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8105,475
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1665,075
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6965,404
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1703,834
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9174,920
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7054,788
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4644,638
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7694,828
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8294,244
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2264,490
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1934,470
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1564,447
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7364,186
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8306,108
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6175,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -