.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6848,503
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0309,340
ParanaArgentina 2,8941,798
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,5031,556
PehuajoArgentina 3,3072,055
PergaminoArgentina 3,0651,904
PigeArgentina 3,4782,161
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1301,945
PosadasArgentina 2,2391,391
PresidenciaArgentina 2,5451,582
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6692,280
Punta IndioArgentina 2,9971,862
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5119,017
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7509,787
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8303,623
ParakouBenin 5,4373,379
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 618384
ParacatuBrazil 784487
ParanaBrazil 700435
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6231,008
ParanaibaBrazil 1,313816
ParintinsBrazil 2,0191,254
ParnaibaBrazil 1,055656
Passo FundoBrazil 2,0851,296
Patos De MinasBrazil 867539
PaulistanaBrazil 494307
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 493307
Pedra AzulBrazil 382237
PeixeBrazil 779484
PetrolinaBrazil 367228
PicosBrazil 612380
PiraiBrazil 1,151715
PirenopolisBrazil 895556
PompeuBrazil 834519
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,8771,166
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6971,055
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,8261,135
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4971,552
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,1891,360
Porto-NacionalBrazil 811504
PosseBrazil 566351
PlevenBulgaria 9,1195,667
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0695,636
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,34410,156
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3276,418
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7776,076
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2366,361
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4344,619
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3384,560
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5275,299
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6046,589
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9164,298
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8066,715
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8735,514
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5025,904
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5736,570
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0796,884
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2055,720
ParronChile 3,8152,371
Puerto AysenChile 4,6962,918
Puerto MonttChile 4,4442,761
Punta ArenasChile 5,1993,230
PingbianChina 16,69110,372
PeralesColombia 4,1822,599
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5602,212
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4133,364
PragueCzech Republic 8,8135,476
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7602,958
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7282,938
PoloDominican Republic 4,7292,939
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8072,987
PichilingueEcuador 4,3852,725
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4932,792
PuyoEcuador 4,2112,617
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2275,734
ParisFrance 8,0615,009
PerpignanFrance 7,6224,736
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4496,493
Port-GentilGabon 5,6803,529
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4693,398
PotsdamGermany 8,8935,526
PatrasGreece 8,6475,374
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0706,257
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0775,019
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8952,420
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8343,004
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5983,479
PecsHungary 8,8135,476
PambanIndia 13,5328,409
PuneIndia 13,0798,128
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5369,654
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,49610,251
PadovaItaly 8,3665,199
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3625,196
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0034,973
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9914,966
PantelleriaItaly 7,8244,862
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2275,112
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8274,864
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2575,131
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3295,176
PiacenzaItaly 8,1975,094
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1575,069
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3295,176
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1505,064
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3355,179
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1615,071
PrizziItaly 7,9884,964
PakseLaos 16,46010,229
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7319,775
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4386,487
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4426,489
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,78111,049
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6795,393
PatheinMyanmar 15,2849,498
PutaoMyanmar 15,4339,590
PyiMyanmar 15,3299,526
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2839,497
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0078,082
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0078,083
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9928,074
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5173,428
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6873,534
PohangNorth Korea 17,24710,717
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,81210,447
PadidanPakistan 12,5547,801
PanjgurPakistan 12,1567,554
ParachinarPakistan 12,7547,925
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0787,506
PeshawarPakistan 12,8938,012
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,39110,807
PilarParaguay 2,3771,477
PiscoPeru 3,7712,343
PiuraPeru 4,3802,722
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0191,876
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,82411,076
PoznanPoland 9,1065,658
PrzemyslPoland 9,3155,789
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8454,254
PortalegrePortugal 6,7544,197
Porto Portugal 6,8554,260
PavelecRussia 10,5296,543
PecoraRussia 11,6717,253
PermRussia 11,6357,230
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1749,430
PetrozavodskRussia 10,5026,526
PjatigorskRussia 10,5376,548
PoronajskRussia 15,9199,892
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2216,351
Providenja BayRussia 13,1818,191
PskovRussia 10,0336,234
PodorSenegal 4,3602,709
PopradSlovakia 9,1165,665
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1204,424
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3764,583
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3754,583
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5768,436
Port SudanSudan 9,3135,787
ParamariboSuriname 2,5521,586
PiteåSweden 10,0826,265
PalmyraSyria 9,8766,137
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,4577,119
PhetchabunThailand 15,9659,921
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8719,862
PhraeThailand 15,8539,851
PhuketThailand 15,5889,686
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5849,684
Prachin BuriThailand 15,9859,933
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8019,819
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3922,108
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8784,895
PoltavaUkraine 10,0846,266
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,7271,694
PradoUruguay 2,8941,798
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,8461,769
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Pana, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Paoli, InUsa 7,3654,577
Paris, IlUsa 7,5674,702
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9444,315
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0235,607
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8874,901
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9354,931
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0576,249
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8474,255
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7254,800
Perry, OkUsa 7,9464,937
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8014,226
Philo, OhUsa 7,1924,469
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0475,622
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6765,391
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4584,634
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4305,239
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1294,430
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8344,247
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7614,201
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4994,660
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4855,894
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4305,239
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2364,497
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4316,482
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3534,570
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8854,279
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4316,482
Portage, WiUsa 7,9184,920
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9054,291
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3346,422
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9854,962
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5194,672
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0046,217
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6794,150
Princeton, InUsa 7,4254,614
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7774,211
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6495,375
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5232,189
PetaukeZambia 7,8294,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -