Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lencois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lencois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lencois with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6737,875
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3557,678
KhostAfghanistan 12,7437,918
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6407,855
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,6933,538
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8579,233
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5995,343
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7336,669
KandiBenin 5,5563,453
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3336,421
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9754,956
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9774,957
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2376,361
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6395,368
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6577,244
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6336,608
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2355,117
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2574,510
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2448,230
KashiChina 13,2318,222
KunmingChina 16,0039,944
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3033,917
KhargaEgypt 8,8555,503
KosseirEgypt 9,2325,737
KajaaniFinland 10,2936,396
KuopioFinland 10,2306,357
KuusamoFinland 10,4316,482
KarlsruheGermany 8,4035,222
KasselGermany 8,6225,358
KonstanzGermany 8,3555,192
KumasiGhana 4,8913,040
KalamataGreece 8,6105,350
KerkiraGreece 8,5795,331
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6525,376
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8815,519
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3465,808
KankanGuinea 4,3662,713
KindiaGuinea 4,0302,504
KissidougouGuinea 4,2342,631
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0798,128
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,21010,695
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,21110,695
KeszthelyHungary 8,7915,463
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7205,419
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5959,070
KotaIndia 13,3208,277
KozhikodeIndia 13,1948,199
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,99010,558
KermanIran 11,5007,146
KermanshahIran 10,6596,624
Khoram AbadIran 10,7436,676
KilkennyIreland 7,9454,937
KingstonJamaica 5,1573,204
KagoshimaJapan 17,74811,029
KanazawaJapan 17,33710,773
KaruizawaJapan 17,37110,794
KatsuuraJapan 17,49810,874
KawaguchikoJapan 17,46510,853
KitamiesashiJapan 16,39610,189
KobeJapan 17,53010,893
KochiJapan 17,62410,952
KofuJapan 17,44610,841
KumagayaJapan 17,39210,807
KumamotoJapan 17,62410,952
KumejimaJapan 18,04911,216
KureJapan 17,52910,893
KushiroJapan 16,58810,308
KutchanJapan 16,63610,338
KyotoJapan 17,50210,876
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5008,389
KitaleKenya 8,5575,318
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6246,602
KufraLibya 8,1245,048
KaunasLithuania 9,6425,992
KlaipedaLithuania 9,5355,925
KybartaiLithuania 9,5695,946
KarongaMalawi 8,1865,087
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9709,924
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,43310,833
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8059,821
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0349,964
KuantanMalaysia 16,0049,945
KuchingMalaysia 16,66510,356
KayesMali 4,4602,772
KeniebaMali 4,3642,712
KidalMali 5,8173,615
KitaMali 4,5292,814
KoutiaMali 4,8373,006
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,80710,444
KisinevMoldova 9,5975,964
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,6979,754
KhatgalMongolia 14,5549,044
KhovdMongolia 14,1608,799
KhujirtMongolia 14,9439,285
KhutagMongolia 14,7699,178
KenitraMorocco 6,3773,962
KalewaMyanmar 15,1999,445
KathaMyanmar 15,3909,564
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6449,721
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,1519,415
KengtungMyanmar 15,7669,797
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2959,504
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3703,959
KathmanduNepal 14,2548,857
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3859,560
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1118,147
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9698,059
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0848,130
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1278,157
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9918,073
KanoNigeria 6,1503,822
KangnungNorth Korea 17,05310,597
KarasjokNorway 10,4506,494
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2185,728
KristiansandNorway 9,0465,621
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4035,843
KhasabOman 11,3717,066
KarachiPakistan 12,4257,721
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4417,731
KhanpurPakistan 12,8127,962
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4127,713
KororPalau 19,27911,980
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1095,660
KlodzkoPoland 8,9735,576
KoszalinPoland 9,1775,703
KrakowPoland 9,1455,683
KalakanRussia 14,9179,270
KaliningradRussia 9,4495,872
KamenskoeRussia 14,0478,729
KandalaksaRussia 10,6106,593
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,0946,894
KazanRussia 11,1966,957
KemRussia 10,6296,605
KerchRussia 10,0726,259
KhabarovskRussia 16,0059,945
KirenskRussia 14,3698,929
KirovRussia 11,2566,995
KljuciRussia 14,7919,191
KolpasevRussia 13,1568,175
KorfRussia 14,2518,855
KostromaRussia 10,7296,667
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9628,054
KotlasRussia 11,1286,915
KrasnodarRussia 10,2666,379
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8757,380
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7317,290
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,8058,578
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,5577,181
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2496,990
KurganRussia 12,2127,589
KurskRussia 10,2676,380
KyraRussia 15,2349,467
KigaliRwanda 7,9544,943
KoldaSenegal 4,0612,523
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1142,557
KosiceSlovakia 9,1615,693
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0334,370
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,75810,414
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6238,466
KadugliSudan 8,2745,141
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7405,431
KassalaSudan 9,1065,659
KhartoumSudan 8,7145,415
KostiSudan 8,6495,375
KalmarSweden 9,3415,805
KaresuandoSweden 10,2906,394
KarlstadSweden 9,3745,825
KristianstadSweden 9,1895,710
KamishliSyria 10,2046,341
KanchanaburiThailand 15,7889,811
Khlong YaiThailand 16,13310,025
Khon KaenThailand 16,13910,029
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9199,892
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0659,983
KairouanTunisia 7,6144,731
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8566,124
KarsTurkey 10,4546,496
KastamonuTurkey 9,7296,046
KayseriTurkey 9,7736,073
KonyaTurkey 9,5035,905
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8047,335
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0487,487
KinlossUk 8,5375,305
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2046,341
KievUkraine 9,8476,119
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1306,295
KirovogradUkraine 9,8826,141
KlepininoUkraine 9,9176,162
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9976,212
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5085,908
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9346,173
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5854,713
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8256,105
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9794,958
Keene, NhUsa 6,9204,300
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3904,592
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4665,261
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0193,740
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7505,438
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6467,859
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0224,985
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5464,068
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1716,320
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9964,347
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4337,726
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6217,843
KabompoZambia 7,0814,400
KabweZambia 7,5254,676
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5294,679
KafirondaZambia 7,5174,671
KaomaZambia 7,1294,430
KasamaZambia 7,8844,899
KasempaZambia 7,2594,511
KawambwaZambia 7,6714,767
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6124,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -